Small Battery Cells

Home » Small Battery Cells

Small Format Flexible Lithium Polymer Batteries and Superior Lithium Ion and Lithium Polymer Batteries

Small format Flexible and Superior Lithium Polymer Batteries (FLPB and SLPB) for integrated power solutions.

Small format FLPB and SLPB cells are the highest quality rechargeable small pouch lithium polymer battery cells on the market, providing unrivaled power densities up to 4200 W/kg and energy densities of over 200 Wh/kg. These cells are designed to be flexible in their size, shape, and capacity to fit custom medical, and consumer wearable devices. These cells provide unrivaled power and energy density.

We also have the ability to custom design cells for unique geometries that are not available on the market today.

Large 1 (internet)

Available Small Format Lithium Battery Cells

Model NumberCapacity (Ah)Length (mm)Width (mm)Thickness (mm)Weight (g)Continuous Discharge
(max C-rate)
SLPB2410190.02520.0011.202.450.71
FLPB3811150.03815.0011.003.802.02
FLPB3012200.04820.0012.303.002.82
FLPB3812200.06820.0012.303.805.62
FLPB3211290.07029.0013.303.006.22
FLPB5012200.08520.0012.505.008.52
FLPB5511400.22040.0011.005.5010.82
FLPB3427350.32534.0027.003.4011.02
SLPB283452H470.35052.5034.002.9011.020
SLPB503435H40.40035.5034.005.2011.020
SLPB473048H50.45050.0030.504.8013.030
SLPB353452V0.60054.0034.003.7015.02
SLPB393459H30.62059.0034.004.4017.015
SLPB394359H0.70059.0034.004.2016.08
SLPB4334520.73052.5034.004.5015.52
SLPB483459H30.74059.0034.004.8018.015
SLPB533459H40.74059.0034.005.2021.020
SLPB593459H30.91059.0034.006.0023.015
SLPB563496H51.30102.0034.505.8036.030
SLPB653496H51.50102.0034.506.7042.030
SLPB603870H1.5072.0038.506.8034.58
SLPB723870H41.5070.5038.007.4041.020
SLPB803496H51.80102.0034.508.2053.530
SLPB834374H2.0074.0043.008.5050.015
SLPB903496H52.10102.0034.509.2062.030
SLPB3564952.1095.5064.503.7044.02
SLPB1003496H52.40102.0034.5010.2068.030
SLPB5043128H32.40128.0043.005.2060.015
SLPB8043128H3.20128.0043.007.8084.020
SLPB8043140H53.20142.5043.508.2093.030
SLPB5264953.3095.5064.505.4067.02
SLPB8643128H53.60129.0043.008.80101.030
SLPB9543140H54.00142.5043.509.70114.030
SLPB6264954.0095.5064.506.4082.02
SLPB11043140H44.80142.5043.0011.20119.020
SLPB11543140H55.00142.5043.0011.20119.030
SLPB501061005.70102.00107.005.90140.05
SLPB7764955.0095.5064.507.80102.02
SLPB751061007.50102.00107.007.90165.05
SLPB681061008.00102.00107.007.25160.02
SLPB9810610010.00103.00107.0010.00210.03

 

Our Small Cell Features & Benefits:

Flexible Design

JKPower FPLB and small format SLPB cells provide small and flexible designs to fit even the smallest applications. These cells can also be customized to fit the exact requirements of any application.

Custom Cells

Low Internal Resistance

JKPower’s FLPB and SLPB cells are manufactured using patented Z-fold design techniques, providing unparalleled low internal resistance which means more power and efficiency. Low Internal Resistence

Patented Encapsulation Technology

The JKPower FLPB cells are manufactured using a patented encapsulation process with prevents internal short circuits caused by burrs or debris.

EncapsulationEncapsulation 2

Long Cycle Life

Our quality, material, and reliability testing allows us to achieve maximum cycle life in all of our cells. With lifespans upwards of 5,000 discharge/charge cycles before reaching 80% of the cell’s original capacity, your devices will run longer with fewer battery replacements.

Contact Us Today!